Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Juvenile Courts Caseload FY2005 - District 3


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

Salt Lake

 Case Filing CountCase Disposition Count
Adult Offenses1,0201,020
Dependency-Neglect-Abuse9631,016
Felonies678718
Infractions673696
Juvenile Status889968
Misdemeanors7,4507,788
Traffic328328
Totals12,00112,534

Summit

 Case Filing CountCase Disposition Count
Adult Offenses31
Dependency-Neglect-Abuse2818
Felonies3834
Infractions44
Juvenile Status3331
Misdemeanors237237
Traffic1620
Totals359345

Tooele

 Case Filing CountCase Disposition Count
Adult Offenses2925
Dependency-Neglect-Abuse3835
Felonies9796
Infractions5143
Juvenile Status154155
Misdemeanors784769
Traffic4039
Totals1,1931,162

West Jordan

 Case Filing CountCase Disposition Count
Adult Offenses4542
Dependency-Neglect-Abuse441433
Felonies313309
Infractions292292
Juvenile Status457471
Misdemeanors3,2113,287
Traffic143129
Totals4,9024,963

District 3 - Total

 Case Filing CountCase Disposition Count
Adult Offenses1,0971,088
Dependency-Neglect-Abuse1,4701,502
Felonies1,1261,157
Infractions1,0201,035
Juvenile Status1,5331,625
Misdemeanors11,68212,081
Traffic527516
Totals18,45519,004


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page