Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Juvenile Courts Caseload FY2005 - Statewide Summary


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

State Total

 Case Filing CountCase Disposition Count
Adult Offenses2,0672,088
Dependency-Neglect-Abuse3,7043,744
Felonies3,4373,544
Infractions2,0482,078
Juvenile Status6,5306,690
Misdemeanors27,30928,016
Traffic1,2991,343
Totals46,39447,503


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page