Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Justice Courts Caseload FY2005 - Statewide Totals


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

State Total

CountyTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims Filed
Beaver 61015881388815107
Box Elder 152961672438903225414
Cache 195731849721732211864
Carbon 5050507711971187637
Daggett 6656631441189
Davis 390344192734914636416
Duchesne 25932955440479248
Emery 148315301141106
Garfield 220618332021456
Grand 4013429477648290
Iron 164461381229991106266
Juab 170015502222130
Kane 1153130015416571
Millard 6485649629840923
Morgan 1458236525041956
Piute 36942734523
Rich 57873728918119
Salt Lake 189976206262414884164012814
San Juan 4308378214701294116
Sanpete 35533781680648136
Sevier 58775879695710177
Summit 81748614102711360
Tooele 109471012111701084140
Uintah 482755955651001422
Utah 322813945585267440508
Wasatch 76087299912618120
Washington2971228724439833941440
Wayne 50039360486
Weber 394144157041654729101
Total461380487543857177889519215

Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page