Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Juvenile Courts Caseload FY2004 - Statewide Summary


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

State Total

 Case Filing CountCase Disposition Count
Felonies3,8723,745
Misdemeanors28,16928,810
Infractions2,0922,135
Juvenile Status6,8316,837
Traffic1,3031,316
Adult Offenses2,3612,429
Dependency-Neglect-Abuse3,9613,975
Totals48,58949,247


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page