Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Justice Courts Caseload FY2004 - District 3


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

Salt Lake

CourtTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims FiledMissing Reports
Alta1481249100 
Bluffdale2031210819918726 
Draper4053142339724658 
Holladay47044905341289538/03, 10/03
Midvale5623530958276021810/03, 11/03, 12/03, 1/04
Murray City189092221014581552708 
Riverton1774272618482030 
Salt Lake City4820239909174981238411724 
Salt Lake County121251201734894203117 
Sandy246372490322372816319 
South Jordan9567943236846050 
South Salt Lake93151222911302450136 
Taylorsville1181512018286919761803/04
West Jordan137161381320262138165 
West Valley City319113111610311156081113 
Total:198530194242430984589914897 

Summit

CourtTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims FiledMissing Reports
Coalville, Summit County73047451108312302 
Total:73047451108312302 

Tooele

CourtTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims FiledMissing Reports
Grantsville1297173420328581 
Stockton10311036520 
Tooele74196946869828103 
Wendover8596829139 
Wendover, Tooele County170911380003/04
Total:113871061011171178193 


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page