Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Justice Courts Caseload FY2004 - Statewide Totals


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

State Total

CountyTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims Filed
Beaver 5733493029054269
Box Elder 149081633041263873397
Cache 203992133019812136874
Carbon 503855441141843670
Daggett 73274614112711
Davis 325733687331784945331
Duchesne 20852512379426326
Emery 15572084921175
Garfield 311332292581937
Grand 4402697852288278
Iron 108451002310901039357
Juab 564923587867
Kane 1282177716023355
Millard 6154668135653929
Morgan 24932072670
Piute 016000
Rich 52359721518812
Salt Lake 194882190228423444509714849
San Juan 4205378815951506143
Sanpete 45404868526616101
Sevier 651689509011131173
Summit 73047451108312302
Tooele 113551059111141168193
Uintah 511870286291194452
Utah 2456434753106308123397
Wasatch 78657890686558108
Washington2617630304359639811318
Wayne 50843458381
Weber 328903577837734758160
Total436080462956836098512821185

Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page