Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Juvenile Courts Caseload FY2003 - Statewide Totals


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

State Total

  Case Filing Count Case Disposition Count
Felonies3,5254,243
Misdemeanors28,55829,181
Infractions2,2012,094
Juvenile Status6,8886,958
Traffic1,3191,367
Adult Offenses1,6141,590
Dependency-Neglect-Abuse3,6213,587
Totals47,72649,020

Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page