Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Justice Courts Caseload FY2003 - District 3


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

Salt Lake

CourtTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims FiledMissing Reports
Alta17314323260 
Bluffdale14871399724415 
Draper6238557262440998 
Holladay3854390622819998 
Midvale7227107599701568306 
Murray City154201841013301490827 
Riverton2309240924332966 
Salt Lake City497304021915870781315902 
Salt Lake County11409120594157620853 
Sandy234232334120802277401 
South Jordan7151835041965041 
South Salt Lake78861193516122453136 
Taylorsville123361212449902356211 
West Jordan121961192520262143197 
West Valley City2956035158875112773944 
Total:190399197709433954073819295 

Summit

CourtTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims FiledMissing Reports
Coalville, Summit County6584719795513730 
Total:6584719795513730 

Tooele

CourtTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims FiledMissing Reports
Grantsville1278150323029724 
Stockton11484282009/02
Tooele10590833132992752219 
Wendover79853452413 
Wendover, Tooele County163810591104/03
Total:144181151136103111246 


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page