Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Justice Courts Caseload FY2003 - Statewide Totals


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

State Total

CountyTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims Filed
Beaver5467394312312298
Box Elder171961891945874104447
Cache187321743419022023903
Carbon65136221142311111111
Daggett7576311701636
Davis364273932839245178384
Duchesne25492937359413495
Emery4660422255057492
Iron85668937718542402
Juab3022254633820332
Kane2318241848249334
Millard6787678344741333
Morgan14910180042
Garfield4597415545838713
Grand4956491565364595
Piute27729915162
Rich4914731248624
Salt Lake190399197709433954073819295
San Juan334032141177108469
Sanpete44874462538579129
Sevier67797485596642200
Summit6584719795513730
Tooele144181151136103111246
Uintah59426937472821715
Utah276053036461096405666
Wasatch8385800754141886
Washington2432325243376434121490
Wayne84881592967
Weber301843085837214241100
Total448100454414844237939327216

Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page