Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Justice Courts Caseload FY2002 - District 3


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

Salt Lake

Court Traffic Filed Traffic Disposed Misdemeanor Filed Misdemeanor Disposed Small Claims Filed Missing Reports
Alta 18240418170 
Bluffdale 1483146636315 
Draper 507854389885176/02
Holladay 5034378626416963 
Midvale 00000No reports submitted
Murray City 138861669211281278447 
Riverton 1277135923833112 
S. Jordan 7684851542862980 
Salt Lake County 8189663391951014557 
Sandy 2248322550188023550 
South Salt Lake 12402121701711337148 
Taylorsville 100311042826691206776/02
West Jordan 113631127525622416188 
West Valley City 2984928311743274180 
Total:1289411290272765929451994 

Summit

Court Traffic Filed Traffic Disposed Misdemeanor Filed Misdemeanor Disposed Small Claims Filed Missing Reports
Coalville, Summit County 55236847100917370 
Total:55236847100917370 

Tooele

Court Traffic Filed Traffic Disposed Misdemeanor Filed Misdemeanor Disposed Small Claims Filed Missing Reports
Grantsville 1246155629437910 
Stockton 13312731302 
Tooele 86283801256115851356/02
Wendover 557556392113 
Wendover, Tooele County 13751258410 
Total:11939729829292016160 


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page