Utah Courts Caseload Statistics

Justice Courts Caseload FY2002 - Statewide Totals


Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page

State Total

CountyTraffic FiledTraffic DisposedMisdemeanor FiledMisdemeanor DisposedSmall Claims Filed
Beaver 54924543221256573
Box Elder 149081674039253760520
Cache 168881629918131934929
Carbon 69276927123314541156
Daggett 6986542452016
Davis 338053501241495104375
Duchesne 28252925253352196
Emery 44594433598597102
Garfield 3047281219215710
Grand 4749478147346285
Iron 1144710045580456439
Juab 553749583433020
Kane 3435328558965745
Millard 8318844832534155
Morgan 7510080381
Piute 72478115144
Rich 4055711408016
Salt Lake 1289411290272765929451994
San Juan 4101421215511480169
Sanpete 38193820445412135
Sevier 80178167331413219
Summit 55236847100917370
Tooele 11939729829292016160
Uintah 61147201508500491
Utah 271432711845034840791
Wasatch 9401935770039594
Washington2028820899357141381468
Wayne 625557149847
Weber 22582228484668373355
Total37223237066565188656738595

Previous Page | Utah Courts Caseload Main Page