Court Directory

Utah State Court Directory - Fifth District


   District Court

 5th District Administration - 5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties

5th District Administration - District Court

5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties
206 West Tabernacle
St. George, UT 84770
View Map*
Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 


   District Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County - Beaver District Court

Beaver County - District Court

Beaver County - Beaver District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
2270 South 525 West
PO Box 1683
Beaver, UT 84713
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 438-5309

(435) 438-5395

Jessica Yardley (site supervisor)
Judicial Assistant
(435) 438-5309 x. 20
 
Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Paul D. Lyman - (435) 438-5309

Judge G. Michael Westfall - 435-438-5309



   Juvenile Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County - Probation Office

Beaver County - Juvenile Court

Beaver County - Probation Office
*Wireless Access Available*
2270 South 525 West
PO Box 1683
Beaver, UT 84713
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 438-5309

(435) 438-5395

Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 


   Justice Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County Justice Court

Beaver County - Justice Court

Beaver County Justice Court
600 West 2160 South
P.O. Box 387
Beaver, UT 84713
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 438-6470

(435) 438-5348

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Shadrach Bradshaw - (435) 438-6471



   Justice Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County Justice Court - Milford

Beaver County - Justice Court

Beaver County Justice Court - Milford
P.O. Box 922
Milford, UT 84751
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 387-5571

(435) 387-2524

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Dennis Byron Cox - (435) 387-5571



   Justice Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County/Minersville Justice Court

Beaver County - Justice Court

Beaver County/Minersville Justice Court
P.O. Box 268
Minersville, UT 84752
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 386-2586

(435) 386-2586

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Jetta A. Robinson - (435) 386-2586



   District Court

 Iron County - Iron County - Cedar City District Court

Iron County - District Court

Iron County - Cedar City District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 867-3250

(435) 867-3212

Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Keith C. Barnes - (435) 867-3250

Judge John J. Walton - (435) 867-3250



   District Court

 Iron County - Iron County - Parowan District Court

Iron County - District Court

Iron County - Parowan District Court
P.O. Box 608
Parowan, UT 84761
View Map*
Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 


   Juvenile Court

 Iron County - Fifth District Juvenile Court Probation Unit

Iron County - Juvenile Court

Fifth District Juvenile Court Probation Unit
82 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 865-5390

(435) 865-5407

Joyce Pace (site supervisor)
Chief Probation Officer
(435) 656-7519
 
Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 


   Juvenile Court

 Iron County - Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court

Iron County - Juvenile Court

Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court
*Wireless Access Available*
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 867-3200

(435) 867-3212

Desiree Wallace (site supervisor)
Judicial Case Manager
(435) 867-3203
 
Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Presiding Judge Thomas M. Higbee - (435) 867-3200



   Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Iron County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - Cedar City

Iron County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - Cedar City
82 North 100 East, Sutite 203
Cedar City, UT 84720
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 867-3234

(435) 865-5334



   Justice Court

 Iron County - Iron County Justice Court

Iron County - Justice Court

Iron County Justice Court
82 North 100 East #101
Cedar City, UT 84720
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 865-5335

(435) 865-5349

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Brent Allan Dunlap - (435) 865-5335

Judge Margaret Miller - (435) 865-5335



   Justice Court

 Iron County - Parowan City Justice Court

Iron County - Justice Court

Parowan City Justice Court
P.O. Box 1118
Parowan, UT 84761
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 477-3940

(435) 477-8896

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Brent A Dunlap - (435) 477-3940

Judge Brent A. Dunlap - (435) 477-3940

Judge Judge Vacant - N/A



   District Court

 Washington County - Washington County - St. George District Court

Washington County - District Court

Washington County - St. George District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
206 West Tabernacle
Suite 100
St. George, UT 84770
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 986-5700

(435) 986-5723

Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Eric A. Ludlow - (435) 986-5700

Presiding Judge Judge John Walton - (435) 986-5700

Judge G. Michael Westfall - (435) 986-5700

Judge Jeffrey C Wilcox - (435) 986-5700



   Juvenile Court

 Washington County - Washington County - St. George Juvenile Court

Washington County - Juvenile Court

Washington County - St. George Juvenile Court
*Wireless Access Available*
206 West Tabernacle
Suite 125
St. George, UT 84770
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Juvenile Probation:

Main Fax:

Juvenile Probation (Fax):

(435) 986-5730

(435) 986-5740

(435) 986-5739

(435) 986-5759

Brandon Thornton (site supervisor)
Probation/Intake Supervisor
(435) 986-5742
 
Rick Davis (Court Executive)
Carolyn Bulloch (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Hans Q. Chamberlain - (435) 986-5730

Judge Karla Staheli - 435-986-5730



   Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Washington County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - St. George

Washington County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - St. George
*Wireless Access Available*
206 West Tabernacle
Suite 1300 - Physical / Suite 175 - Mailing
St. George, UT 84770
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 627-0894

(435) 627-0896



   Justice Court

 Washington County - Enterprise Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Enterprise Justice Court
P.O. Box 340
Enterprise, UT 84725
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 878-2221

(435) 878-2311

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Douglas Whitlock - (435) 878-2221



   Justice Court

 Washington County - Hildale Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Hildale Justice Court
320 East Newel Avenue
P.O. Box 840490
Hildale, UT 84784-0490
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 874-2323

(435) 874-2603

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Kenneth Jake Graff - (435) 874-2323



   Justice Court

 Washington County - Hurricane Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Hurricane Justice Court
80 S. 700 W.
Hurricane, UT 84737
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 635-4072

(435) 635-5066

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Karlin Scott Myers - (435) 635-4072



   Justice Court

 Washington County - Santa Clara Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Santa Clara Justice Court
2603 Santa Clara Drive
Santa Clara, UT 84765
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 673-6712

(435) 628-7338

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Ken Armstrong - (435) 673-6712



   Justice Court

 Washington County - Washington City Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Washington City Justice Court
111 North 100 East
Washington City, UT 84780
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 656-6350

(435) 656-6372

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Lee Bunnell - (435) 656-6350



   Justice Court

 Washington County - Washington County Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Washington County Justice Court
87 North 200 East, Third Floor
St. George, UT 84770-3401
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 634-5728

(435) 656-3003

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Paul Eugene Dame - (435) 634-5728

Judge Douglas Whitlock - (435) 634-5728



* Maps are provided through Google Maps.

Court Directory