Court Directory

Utah State Court Directory - Third District

Utah State Court Directory
Third District

District Court

3rd District Administration - 3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties

3rd District Administration - District Court

3rd District (District Court) - Salt Lake, Summit & Tooele Counties
*Wireless Access Available*
Matheson Courthouse 450 South State St
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
View Map ¹
Peyton Smith (Court Executive)

District Court

Salt Lake County - Salt Lake City District Court

Salt Lake County - District Court

Salt Lake City District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
Matheson Courthouse 450 South State St
P.O. Box 1860
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-1860
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Accting/Crim Collections:

Civil Mental Health:

Civil/Domestic:

Criminal:

Criminal Mental Health:

Divorce Education Info:

Jury:

Probate:

Protective Orders:

Supplemental Procedure:

(801) 238-7300

(801) 238-7406

(801) 238-7191

(801) 238-7480

(801) 238-7321

(801) 238-7482

(801) 238-7180

(801) 238-7175

(801) 238-7164

(801) 238-7170

(801) 238-7433

Peyton Smith (Court Executive)
Chris Davies (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Matthew Bates - (801) 238-7378
Adams, Michelle - (801) 238-7121
Bizek, Nicole - Case Manager - (801) 238- 7392
Jensen, Kelsey - (801) 238-7507
Newson, Angie - (801) 238-7067

Judge Katie Bernards-Goodman - (801) 238-7525
Martinez, Lyndsay - (801) 238-7486
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801) 238-7370
Sivertson, Melody - (801) 238-7022

Judge James Blanch - (801) 238-7112
Jones, Jennifer - (801) 238-7346
Sturm, Cyndia - (801) 238-7357
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager - (801) 238-7516

Judge Ann Boyden - (801) 238-7452
Dees, Pat - (801) 238-7337
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801) 238-7370

Judge Su Chon - (801) 238-7099
Ashton, Dorian - (801) 238-7515
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801) 238-7370
Ropp, John - (801) 238-7019

Judge Robert P. Faust - (801) 238-7197
Lindsley, Cheri - Case Manager - (801) 238-7134
Metcalf, Mitch - (801) 238-7351
Williams, Shelby - (801) 238-7035

Judge Royal Hansen - (801) 238-7310
Ermer, Andrew - (801) 238-7016
Farnsworth, Dan - (801) 238-7018
Lindsely, Cheri - Case Manager - (801) 238-7134

Morrell, Megan - (801) 238-7325
O'Doherty, Nicole - (801) 238-7053
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager - (801) 238-7516
Young, Elsa - (801) 238-7142

Judge Kent Holmberg - (801) 238-7145
Ashton, Dorian - (801) 238-7515
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801) 238-7370
Ropp, John - (801) 238-7019

Judge Elizabeth Hruby-Mills - (801) 238-7305
Durfey, Nyssa - (801) 238-7504
Johnson, Katie - (801) 238-7416
McKinney, Lynett - (801) 238-7370
Wilson, Brianna - (801) 238-7343

Judge Keith Kelly - (801) 238-7024
Ashley, Tina - Case Manager - (801) 238-7503
Brocious, Shaylee - (801) 238-7051
Nu'usila, Nakia - (801) 238-7020

Judge Mark Kouris - (801) 238-7105
Bizek, Nicole - Case Manager - (801) 238-7392
Ence, Jonathan - (801) 238-7057
Partola, Reena - (801) 238-7505

Judge Barry Lawrence - (801) 238-7120
Morrell, Megan - (801) 238-7325
O'Doherty, Nicole - (801) 238-7053
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager - (801) 238-7516
Young, Elsa - (801) 238-7142

Judge Richard McKelvie - (801) 238-7118
Bizek, Nicole - Case Manager - (801) 238-7392
Marriott, McKae - (801) 238-7324
Mittler, Mary - (801) 238-7508

Judge Paul B Parker - (801) 238-7190
Ashley, Tina - Case Manager - (801) 238-7503
Collins, Shante' - (801) 238-7358
Hemenway, Stephanie - (801) 238-7405

Judge Paige Petersen - (801) 238-7144
Bigler, Toni - (801) 238-7135
Rukavina, Samantha - (801) 238-7369
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager -

Judge Kara Pettit - (801) 238-7144
Bigler, Toni - (801) 238-7135
Rukavina, Samantha - (801) 238-7369
Westwood, Kathy - Case Manager - (801) 238-7516

Judge Laura Scott - (801) 238-7117
Aguilar-Cuesta, Emily - (801) 238-7365
Ashley, Tina - Case Manager - (801) 238-7503
Gallivan, DeVonya - (801) 238-7352

Judge Todd M Shaughnessy - (801) 238-7302
Lindsley, Cheri - Case Manager - (801) 238-7134
Paradise, Mark - (801) 238-7377
Thornley, Kristi - (801) 238-7383

Brown, Madison - (801) 238-7501
Lindsley, Cheri - Case Manager - (801) 238-7134
Moffitt, Sara - (801) 238-7502

Judge Andrew Stone - (801) 238-7176
Adams, Michelle - (801) 238-7121
Bizek, Nicole - Case Manager - (801) 238-7392
Jensen, Kelsey - (801) 238-7507
Newson, Angie - (801) 238-7067

Judge Vernice S. Trease - (801) 238-7011
Faatau, Rebecca - (801) 238-7475
McKinney, Lynett - Case Manager - (801) 238-7370
Williams, Jennifer - (801) 238-7510

Adams, Rachelle - (801) 238-7123
Allen, Monica - (801) 238-7122
Walters-Hunsaker, Shana- Case Manager - (801) 238-7126

Campbell, Carmella - (801) 238-7133
Monson, McKenzie - (801) 238-7131
Walters-Hunsaker, Shana - Case Manager - (801) 238-7126

Commissioner Kim Luhn - (801) 238-7029
Christiansen, Heather - (801) 238-7132
Walters-Hunsaker, Shana - Case Manager - (801)238-7126

Commissioner Joanna Sagers - (801) 238-7040
Montes, Cathie - (801) 238-7506
Sarellano, Rosie - (801) 238-7101
Walters-Hunsaker, Shana - Case Manager - (801) 238-7126


District Court

Salt Lake County - West Jordan District Court

Salt Lake County - District Court

West Jordan District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
8080 S Redwood Rd. Ste. 1701
West Jordan, UT 84088
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Jury:

Protective Orders:

(801) 233-9700

(801) 233-9750

(801) 233-9740

Guy M Galli (site supervisor)
(801) 233-9701
Peyton Smith (Court Executive)
Tracy J Walker (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Brereton Team Line, - (801) 233-9766

Judge Gardner Team Line, - (801) 233-9777

Judge Hogan Team Line, - (801) 233-9719

Judge Kendall Team Line, - (801) 233-9706

Judge Lubeck Team Line, - (801) 233-9789

Commissioner Tack Team Line, - (801) 233-9781


Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Administration -Third District Juvenile Court - Salt lake, Summit & Tooele
*Wireless Access Available*
Matheson Courthouse 450 South State St
P.O.Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 238-7700

Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)

Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile
*Wireless Access Available*
Matheson Courthouse 450 South State St
P.O. Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 238-7700

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Charles D. Behrens - (801) 238-7760
Peterson, Christina - (801) 238-7731

Judge Kimberly K. Hornak - (801) 238-7776
Clark, Michael - (801) 238-7768

Coleman, Belva D. - (801) 238-7772

Presiding Judge Mark May - (801) 238-7787
Clark, Michael - (801) 238-7768

Judge Jim Michie - (801) 238-7783
Peterson, Christina - (801) 238-7731

Judge C. Dane Nolan - (801) 238-7755
Coleman, Belva D. - (801) 238-7772


Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile - Salt Lake Intake

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Matheson - Third District Juvenile - Salt Lake Intake
*Wireless Access Available*
Matheson Courthouse 450 South State St
P.O. Box 140431
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0431
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 238-7700


Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile
*Wireless Access Available*
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 233-9600

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Renee Jimenez - (801) 233-9651
Meza-Rincon, Daniel - (801) 233-9619

Judge Elizabeth Lindsley - (801) 233-9679
Stroman, Deon - (801) 233-9657

Judge Tupakk Renteria - (801) 233-9692
Stroman, Deon - (801) 233-9657

Meza-Rincon, Daniel - (801) 233-9619


Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile - West Jordan Intake

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - West Jordan - Third District Juvenile - West Jordan Intake
*Wireless Access Available*
8080 S. Redwood Rd.
West Jordan, UT 84088
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 233-9600

Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)

Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Third District Juvenile - City Probation Intake/ADD

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Third District Juvenile - City Probation Intake/ADD
168 North 1950 West Suite 104
Salt Lake City, UT 841196
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 957-7840


Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Third District Juvenile - Work Crew

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Third District Juvenile - Work Crew
3636 South Constitution Blvd
West Valley City, UT 84119
View Map ¹

Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Third District Juvenile - City Probation

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Third District Juvenile - City Probation
168 North 1950 West Suite 104
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

801-238-5380


Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - Third District Juvenile - Specialty Programs

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

Third District Juvenile - Specialty Programs
3636 South Constitution Blvd
West Valley City, UT 84119
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 238-5380


Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - West Valley

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

West Valley
3636 South Constitution Blvd
West Valley City, UT 84119
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

801-957-7840


Juvenile Court

Salt Lake County - West Valley Intake

Salt Lake County - Juvenile Court

West Valley Intake
3636 South Constitution Blvd
West Valley City, UT 84119
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

801-957-7840


Office of Guardian ad Litem

Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - Salt Lake City

Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - Salt Lake City
*Wireless Access Available*
Matheson Courthouse 450 South State St
P.O. Box 140403
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-0403
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 578-3962

(801) 578-3965


Office of Guardian ad Litem

Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - West Jordan

Salt Lake County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - West Jordan
*Wireless Access Available*
8080 S Redwood Road Suite 1200
PO Box 140404
West Jordan, UT 84114-0404
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 233-9966

(801) 233-9967


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Alta Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Alta Justice Court
P.O.Box 8016
Alta, UT 84092
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 742-3522

(801) 742-1006

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Clinton Balmforth - (801) 742-2407
Lever, Piper - (801) 742-2407


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Bluffdale Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Bluffdale Justice Court
2222 West 14400 South
Bluffdale, UT 84065
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 446-9219

(801) 446-6332

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Scott Mickelsen - (801) 254-2200


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Draper Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Draper Justice Court
1020 E. Pioneer Road
Draper, UT 84020-9628
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 576-6544

(801) 576-6343

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Daniel F. Bertch - (801) 576-6544
Anderson, Stephanie - (801) 576-6544


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Herriman City, Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Herriman City, Justice Court
13011 South Pioneer Street
Herriman, UT 84096
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 446-5323

(801) 446-5324

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Paul C. Farr - (801) 446-5323
Radzinski, Debra D. - (801) 446-5323


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Holladay Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Holladay Justice Court
4580 South 2300 East
Holladay, UT 84117
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 273-9731

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Augustus G. Chin - (801) 273-9731


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Midvale Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Midvale Justice Court
7505 S. Holden St
Midvale, UT 84047
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 255-4234

(801) 567-1696

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge George Fredrick Vo-Duc - (801) 255-4234


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Murray City Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Murray City Justice Court
688 East Vine St.
Murray, UT 84107
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 284-4280

(801) 284-4285

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge W. Paul Thompson - (801) 284-4280
Williams, Michael - (801) 284-4280


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Riverton Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Riverton Justice Court
12830 South 1700 West
Riverton, UT 84065
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 208-3131

(801) 446-4274

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Gregory L. Bown - (801) 208-3131
Kay, Stephanie - (801) 208-3131
Remy, Darla - (801) 208-3131


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Salt Lake City Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Salt Lake City Justice Court
333 S 200 E
http://www.slcgov.com/courts
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

To Schedule Weddings:

Main Fax:

(801) 535-6300

(801) 535-6421

(801) 535-6302

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge John Baxter - (801) 535-6300

Judge L.G. Cutler - (801) 535-6300

Judge Sydney Magid - (801) 535-6300

Judge Catherine Roberts - (801) 535-6300

Judge Jeanne M. Robison - (801) 535-6300


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Salt Lake County Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Salt Lake County Justice Court
2001 S. State St. S4200 P.O. Box 144575
SLCOJusticeCourt@slco.org>
http://www.justicecourt.slco.org/
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-4575
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(385) 468-8200

(385) 468-8223

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Sandy City Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Sandy City Justice Court
210 W Sego Lily Drive
Attorney Filings - CourtFiling@sandy.utah.gov
Sandy, UT 84070
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 568-7160

(801) 568-7166

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Paul C. Farr - (801) 568-7160


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - South Jordan Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

South Jordan Justice Court
1600 West Towne Center Drive
South Jordan, UT 84095
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 254-6381

(801) 253-5219

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Michael Peter Boehm - (801) 254-6381


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - South Salt Lake Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

South Salt Lake Justice Court
220 East Morris Avenue (2430 South)
South Salt Lake, UT 84115
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 483-6072

(801) 464-6786

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Taylorsville Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

Taylorsville Justice Court
2600 West Taylorsville Blvd.
Taylorsville, UT 84118
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 963-0268

(801) 963-0576

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Michael W. Kwan - (801) 963-0268


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - West Jordan Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

West Jordan Justice Court
8040 South Redwood Road
West Jordan, UT 84088
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 256-2290

(801) 256-2283

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Ronald E. Kunz - (801) 256-2290
Thomas, Shelley - (801) 256-2290


Justice Court

Salt Lake County - West Valley Justice Court

Salt Lake County - Justice Court

West Valley Justice Court
3590 South 2700 West
West Valley, UT 84119
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 963-3590

(801) 963-3589

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Clintepious Gilmore - (801)963-3590

Judge Brendan P. McCullagh - (801)963-3590


District Court

Summit County - Summit County - Silver Summit District Court

Summit County - District Court

Summit County - Silver Summit District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
6300 Justice Center Road Ste A
Park City, UT 84098
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main TTY:

(435) 615-4300

(435) 615-4619

Debbie Foust (site supervisor)
(435) 615-4310
Peyton Smith (Court Executive)
Tracy J Walker (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Paige Petersen - (435) 615-4300

Judge Kara Pettit - (435) 615-4300


Juvenile Court

Summit County - Courthouse - Summit County - Third District Juvenile Court

Summit County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Summit County - Third District Juvenile Court
*Wireless Access Available*
6300 Justice Center Road
Park City, UT 84098
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(435) 615-4320

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Elizabeth Knight - (435) 833-8044
York, Erin - (435) 833-8041


Justice Court

Summit County - Summit County Justice Court

Summit County - Justice Court

Summit County Justice Court
*Wireless Access Available*
6300 N. Justice Center Road
Park City, UT 84098
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 615-3800

(435) 615-3810

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Shauna L. Kerr - (435) 615-3800
Crystal, Nicole - (435) 615-3800


District Court

Tooele County - Tooele County - Tooele District Court

Tooele County - District Court

Tooele County - Tooele District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
74 S. 100 East, Suite 14
Tooele, UT 84074
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(435) 833-8000

Jodi Cloward (site supervisor)
(435)-833-8006
Peyton Smith (Court Executive)
Tracy J Walker (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Robert Adkins - (435) 833-8000
Watkins, Nancy - (435) 833-8009

Boulter, Corliss - (435) 833-8004


Juvenile Court

Tooele County - Courthouse - Tooele County - Third District Juvenile Court

Tooele County - Juvenile Court

Courthouse - Tooele County - Third District Juvenile Court
*Wireless Access Available*
74 S. 100 East, Suite 15
Tooele, UT 84074
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(435) 833-8040

Kyle Memmott (site supervisor)
(435) 833-8056
Neira Siaperas (Court Executive)
Gary "Bo" Fairman (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Elizabeth Knight - (435) 833-8044
York, Erin - (435) 833-8041


Justice Court

Tooele County - Grantsville Justice Court

Tooele County - Justice Court

Grantsville Justice Court
429 East Main
Grantsville, UT 84029
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 884-6271

(435) 884-0237

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Elton, Ronald - (435) 884-6271

Judge Ronald Elton - (435) 884-6271


Justice Court

Tooele County - Stockton Justice Court

Tooele County - Justice Court

Stockton Justice Court
P.O. Box 240
Stockton, UT 84071
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 882-3877

(435) 833-9031

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Ronald E. Powell - (435) 882-3877


Justice Court

Tooele County - Tooele County Justice Court - Wendover Precinct

Tooele County - Justice Court

Tooele County Justice Court - Wendover Precinct
920 East Wendover Blvd.
P.O. Box 665
Wendover, UT 84083
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 665-7000

(435) 665-7070

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge John M. Dow - (435) 665-7000


Justice Court

Tooele County - Tooele Valley Justice Court

Tooele County - Justice Court

Tooele Valley Justice Court
*Wireless Access Available*
74 S 100 E Ste 12
Tooele, UT 84074
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(435) 843-3230

(435) 843-4702

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge John M. Dow - (435) 843-3230
Shosted, Ann - (435) 843-3231


¹ Maps are provided through Google Maps.

Court Directory