Court Directory

Utah State Court Directory - Second District

Utah State Court Directory
Second District

District Court

2nd District Administration - 2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties

2nd District Administration - District Court

2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties
*Wireless Access Available*
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

801-395-1079

Lawrence Webster (Court Executive)

Juvenile Court

2nd District Administration - 2nd District (Juvenile Court) - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties

2nd District Administration - Juvenile Court

2nd District (Juvenile Court) - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties
*Wireless Access Available*
165 20th St
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 334-4700


District Court

Davis County - Davis County - Bountiful District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Bountiful District Court
805 South Main
Bountiful, UT 84010
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 397-7008

Jennifer Schuh (site supervisor)
(801) 397-7037
Larry Webster (Court Executive)
Alyson Brown (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Glen R. Dawson - (801) 397-7028
Bruington, Carla - (801) 397-7028

Judge Thomas L. Kay - (801) 397-7033
Deveraux, Sandra - (801) 397-7004
Dunn, Rebecca - (801) 397-7033


District Court

Davis County - Davis County - Farmington District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Farmington District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
800 West State Street
P. O. Box 769
Farmington, UT 84025
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main TTY:

(801) 447-3800

(801) 447-3888

Alyson Brown (site supervisor)
(801) 447-3820
Larry Webster (Court Executive)
Alyson Brown (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Michael G. Allphin - (801) 447-3850
Bills, Cindy - (801) 447-3914
Butler, Kailey - (801) 447-3850
Lemmon , Kelsie - (801) 447-3875

Cuellar, Lee - (801) 447-3860
McGee, Candace - (801) 447-3847
Sheffield, Kim - (801) 447-3822

Judge John R. Morris - (801) 447-3840
Cameron, Tyler - (801) 447-3815
Fjeldsted, Monica - (801) 447-3821
Knudtson, Diane - (801) 447-3840

Commissioner T.R. Morgan - (801) 447-3810
Sill, Robin - (801) 447-3810

Holquin, Ursula - (801) 447-3819


District Court

Davis County - Davis County - Layton District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Layton District Court
425 N. Wasatch
Layton, UT 84041
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 444-4300

Larry Webster (Court Executive)
Alyson Brown (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Robert Dale - (801) 444-4320
Dutson, Phyllis - (801) 444-4315
Pittman, Glenda - (801) 444-4320

Judge David Hamilton - (801) 444-4310
Campbell, Pam - (801) 444-4310


Juvenile Court

Davis County - Davis County

Davis County - Juvenile Court

Davis County
*Wireless Access Available*
800 West State Street
P.O. Box 325
Farmington, UT 84025
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

801-334-4700

Travis Erickson (Court Executive)
Lynn Wiseman (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Neilsen, Claudia - 801-451-4920

Judge Robert Neill - 801-451-4900


Office of Guardian ad Litem

Davis County - 2nd District - Farmington

Davis County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

2nd District - Farmington
800 W State St
Farmington, UT 84025
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801)447-3940


Justice Court

Davis County - Centerville Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Centerville Justice Court
250 North Main
Centerville, UT 84014-1824
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 295-8344

(801) 294-0459

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge David L. Miller - (801) 295-8344
Niss, Tami - (801) 295-8344


Justice Court

Davis County - Clearfield Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Clearfield Justice Court
55 South State
Clearfield, UT 84015
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 525-2760

(801) 525-2867

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Brian Brower - (801) 525-2760
Nelson, Kodi - (801) 525-2760


Justice Court

Davis County - Clinton City Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Clinton City Justice Court
2267 North 1500 West
Clinton, UT 84015
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 614-0760

(801) 614-0772

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Catherine Hoskins - (801) 614-0760
Mullins, Shannon - (801) 614-0760


Justice Court

Davis County - Davis County Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Davis County Justice Court
*Wireless Access Available*
800 West State Street
P.O. Box 618
Farmington, UT 84025
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 451-4488

(801) 451-4481

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge John Carl Ynchausti - (801) 451-4488


Justice Court

Davis County - North Salt Lake Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

North Salt Lake Justice Court
10 East Center St.
North Salt Lake, UT 84054
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 335-8640

(801) 335-8649

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge David L. Miller - (801) 335-8640
Fielding, Jodi - (801) 335-8640


Justice Court

Davis County - South Weber Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

South Weber Justice Court
1600 East South Weber Drive
South Weber, UT 84405
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 479-3177

(801) 479-0066

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Reuben John Renstrom - (801) 479-3177
Smith, Lisa - (801) 479-3177


Justice Court

Davis County - Sunset Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Sunset Justice Court
200 West 1300 North
Sunset, UT 84015
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 825-3303

(801) 614-9198

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Brian Brower - (801) 825-3303
Arbogast, Christina - (801) 825-3303


Justice Court

Davis County - Syracuse Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Syracuse Justice Court
1979 West 1900 South
Syracuse, UT 84705
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 825-1477

(801) 825-3001

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks


Justice Court

Davis County - Woods Cross Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Woods Cross Justice Court
1555 South 800 West
Woods Cross, UT 84087
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801)-677-1001

(801) 292-2225

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Reuben Renstrom - (801)-677-1001
Rowley, Michelle - (801)-677-1001


District Court

Morgan County - Morgan County - Morgan District Court

Morgan County - District Court

Morgan County - Morgan District Court
48 W Young Street
PO Box 466
Morgan, UT 84050
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

801-845-4020

Lawrence Webster (Court Executive)
Maureen Magagna (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Noel S Hyde - (801)845-4020
Allen, Pam - (801) 845-4020


Juvenile Court

Morgan County - Morgan County

Morgan County - Juvenile Court

Morgan County
165 20th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

801-334-4700

Travis Erickson (Court Executive)
Lynn Wiseman (Clerk of Court)

Justice Court

Morgan County - Morgan County Justice Court

Morgan County - Justice Court

Morgan County Justice Court
48 West Young Street
P.O. Box 786
Morgan, UT 84050
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 845-4021

(801) 845-6008

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Brian Brower - (801) 845-4021
Bott, Erin - (801) 845-4021


District Court

Weber County - Weber County - Ogden District Court

Weber County - District Court

Weber County - Ogden District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Spanish Line:

801-395-1079

801-395-1080

Lawrence Webster (site supervisor)
(801) 395-1107
Lawrence Webster (Court Executive)
Maureen Magagna (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Joseph M Bean - (801) 395-1185
Blackhurst, Jackie - (801) 395-1185
Hancock, Angee - (801) 395-1082
Morrell, Megan - (801) 395-1094

Judge Mark R. DeCaria - (801) 395-1156
Baptist, Roxanne - (801) 395-1156
Gram, Katie - (801) 395-1048

Judge Michael D. DiReda - (801) 395-1144
Quintero, Juana - (801) 395-1144
Trujillo, Jamie - (801) 395-1081

Judge Noel S. Hyde - (801) 395-1151
Kosec, Tresa - (801) 395-1093
Zuech, Danelle - (801) 395-1151

Judge Ernest W. Jones - (801) 395-1176
Benda, Heidi - (801) 395-1176
Camp, Shannon - (801) 395-1174

Judge Jennifer L Valencia - (801) 395-1121
George, Debbie - (801) 395-1121
Judkins, Baylie - (801) 395-1085

Robbins, Stacy - (801) 395-1084
Wood, Diane - (801) 395-1136

Gerritsen, Sheliece - (801) 395-1131

Boyette, Andrea - (801) 395-1126


Juvenile Court

Weber County - Weber County

Weber County - Juvenile Court

Weber County
*Wireless Access Available*
165 20th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

(801) 334-4700

Travis Erickson (Court Executive)
Lynn Wiseman (Clerk of Court)
Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Wyatt, Marchelle - 801-334-4710

Judge Michelle Heward - 801-334-4700
Cherry, Catherine - 801-334-4711

Judge Jeffrey Noland - 801-334-4700
Fretwell, Linda - 801-334-4712

Judge Sharon Sipes - 801-334-4700
Laure, Dolores - 801-334-4709


Office of Guardian ad Litem

Weber County - 2nd District - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties

Weber County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

2nd District - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties
444 26th Street
2nd Floor
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-612-2830

801-612-2832


Justice Court

Weber County - Farr West Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Farr West Justice Court
1896 North 1800 West
Farr West, UT 84404
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 731-4187

(801) 731-7732

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Patrick Lambert - (801) 731-4187
Dall, Andrea - (801) 731-4187


Justice Court

Weber County - Harrisville Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Harrisville Justice Court
363 West Independence Blvd
Harrisville, UT 84404
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 782-4100

(801) 782-1449

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Reuben John Renstrom - (801) 782-4100
Vanmeeteren, Jackie - (801) 782-4100


Justice Court

Weber County - North Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

North Ogden Justice Court
515 East 2600 North
North Ogden, UT 84414
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 737-2203

(801) 782-6958

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Patrick E. Lambert - (801) 737-2203
Barker, Laura R. - (801) 737-2203


Justice Court

Weber County - Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Ogden Justice Court
310 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Small Claims:

Main Fax:

(801) 629-8560

(801) 629-8560

(801) 393-6629

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks



Justice Court

Weber County - Plain City Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Plain City Justice Court
4160 West 2200 North
Plain City, UT 84404
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 731-4908

(801) 731-8619

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Bryan Memmott - (801) 731-4908
Moss, Juleen - (801) 731-4908


Justice Court

Weber County - Pleasant View Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Pleasant View Justice Court
520 West Elberta Drive
Pleasant View, UT 84414
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 782-6741

(801) 782-0539

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Patrick Lambert - (801) 782-6741
Larson, Elaine - (801) 782-6741


Justice Court

Weber County - Riverdale Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Riverdale Justice Court
4600 South Weber River Road
Riverdale, UT 84414
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 394-9314

(801) 394-0036

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Reuben John Renstrom - (801) 394-9314
Lee, Earlene - (801) 394-9314


Justice Court

Weber County - Roy Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Roy Justice Court
5051 South 1900 West
Roy, UT 84067
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 774-1051

(801) 774-1060

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Trent Dee Nelson - (801) 774-1051
Smith, Cyndi - (801) 774-1051


Justice Court

Weber County - South Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

South Ogden Justice Court
3950 Adams Avenue
South Ogden, UT 84403
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 622-2700

(801) 622-2718

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Reuben John Renstrom - (801) 622-2720
Burleigh, Elaine - (801) 622-2716
Smith, Lisa - (801) 622-2721
Young, Shawn - (801) 622-2717


Justice Court

Weber County - Uintah Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Uintah Justice Court
2191 East 6550 South
Uintah, UT 84405
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-479-4130

801-476-7269

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Patrick E. Lambert - (801) 479-4130
Shipley, Amanda - (801) 479-4130


Justice Court

Weber County - Washington Terrace Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Washington Terrace Justice Court
5249 South 400 East
Washington Terrace, UT 84405
View Map ¹

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 393-8951

(801) 627-1872

Judges / Commissioners
Clerks
Judge Patrick Lambert - (801) 393-8951
Blair, Jean - (801) 393-8951


¹ Maps are provided through Google Maps.

Court Directory