Court Directory

Utah State Court Directory - Second District


   District Court

 2nd District Administration - 2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties

2nd District Administration - District Court

2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties
*Wireless Access Available*
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-395-1079

801-395-1182

Sylvester Daniels (Court Executive)
 


   Juvenile Court

 2nd District Administration - 2nd District (Juvenile Court) - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties

2nd District Administration - Juvenile Court

2nd District (Juvenile Court) - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties
*Wireless Access Available*
444 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 626-3800



   District Court

 Davis County - Davis County - Bountiful District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Bountiful District Court
805 South Main
Bountiful, UT 84010
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-397-7008

801-397-7010

Lana Swanson (site supervisor)
Judicial Case Manager
(801) 397-7037
 
Sylvester Daniels (Court Executive)
Alyson Brown (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Glen R. Dawson - (801) 397-7028 Goodman, Bridget - (801) 397-7028

Judge Thomas L. Kay - (801) 397-7033 Leo, Vicki - (801) 397-7033



   District Court

 Davis County - Davis County - Farmington District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Farmington District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
800 West State Street
P. O. Box 769
Farmington, UT 84025
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main TTY:

801-447-3800

801-447-3888

Sylvester Daniels (Court Executive)
Alyson Brown (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Michael G. Allphin - (801) 447-3850 Bills, Cindy - (801) 447-3914
Duersch, Karen - (801) 447-3850
Sill, Robin - (801) 447-3875

Judge David M. Connors - 801-447-3860 Cuellar, Lee - (801) 447-3860
Moreno, Gudalupe - (801) 447-3876
Sheffield, Kim - (801) 447-3822

Associate Presiding Judge John R. Morris - (801) 447-3840 Schuh, Jennifer - (801) 447-3840

Commissioner Catherine Conklin - (801) 447-3819

Commissioner David S. Dillon - (801) 447-3810 Powell, Kathy - (801) 447-3821



   District Court

 Davis County - Davis County - Layton District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Layton District Court
425 N. Wasatch
Layton, UT 84041
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-444-4300

801-546-8224

Linda Osgood (site supervisor)
Judicial Case Manager
(801) 444-4316
 
Sylvester Daniels (Court Executive)
Alyson Brown (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Robert Dale - (801) 447-4320 Dunn, Rebecca - (801) 444-4313
Pittman, Glenda - (801) 444-4320

Judge David Hamilton - (801) 444-4310 Campbell, Pam - (801) 444-4310
Dutson, Phyllis - (801) 444-4310



   Juvenile Court

 Davis County - Davis County

Davis County - Juvenile Court

Davis County
*Wireless Access Available*
800 West State Street
P.O. Box 325
Farmington, UT 84025
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Operator Relay:

Main TTY:

801-451-4900

801-451-4900

801-451-4935

Travis Erickson (Court Executive)
Lynn Wiseman (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Mark Andrus - 801-451-4900 Wyatt, Marchelle - 801-451-4930

Judge Janice Frost - 801-451-4900 Neilsen, Claudia - 801-451-4920



   Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Davis County - 2nd District - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties

Davis County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

2nd District - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties
427 North Wasatch Drive
Layton, UT 84041
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 444-4340

(801) 444-4345



   Justice Court

 Davis County - Centerville Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Centerville Justice Court
250 North Main
Centerville, UT 84014-1824
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 295-8344

(801) 294-0459

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge David L. Miller - (801) 295-8344 Smith, Tami - (801) 295-8344



   Justice Court

 Davis County - Clearfield Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Clearfield Justice Court
55 South State
Clearfield, UT 84015
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 525-2760

(801) 525-2867

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge John L. Sandberg - (801) 525-2760 Nelson, Kodi - (801) 525-2760



   Justice Court

 Davis County - Clinton City Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Clinton City Justice Court
2267 North 1500 West
Clinton, UT 84015
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 614-0760

(801) 614-0772

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge John L. Sandberg - (801) 614-0760 Mullins, Shannon - (801) 614-0760



   Justice Court

 Davis County - Davis County Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Davis County Justice Court
*Wireless Access Available*
800 West State Street
P.O. Box 618
Farmington, UT 84025
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 451-4488

(801) 451-4481

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Jerald L. Jensen - (801) 451-4488 Andersen, Patsy - (801) 451-4488



   Justice Court

 Davis County - North Salt Lake Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

North Salt Lake Justice Court
10 East Center St.
North Salt Lake, UT 84054
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 335-8640

(801) 335-8649

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge David L. Miller - (801) 335-8640 Fielding, Jodi - (801) 335-8640



   Justice Court

 Davis County - South Weber Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

South Weber Justice Court
1600 East South Weber Drive
South Weber, UT 84405
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 479-3177

(801) 479-0066

Laurie Sorensen (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Reuben John Renstrom - (801) 479-3177 Cowdin, Debbie - (801) 479-3177



   Justice Court

 Davis County - Sunset Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Sunset Justice Court
200 West 1300 North
Sunset, UT 84015
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 825-3303

(801) 614-9198

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Jerald L. Jensen - (801) 825-3303 Arbogast, Christina - (801) 825-3303



   Justice Court

 Davis County - Syracuse Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Syracuse Justice Court
1979 West 1900 South
Syracuse, UT 84705
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 825-1477

(801) 825-3001

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Catherine Hoskins - N/A

Judge Catherine Hoskins - N/A



   Justice Court

 Davis County - Woods Cross Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Woods Cross Justice Court
1555 South 800 West
Woods Cross, UT 84087
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 292-4421

(801) 292-2225

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Reuben Renstrom - (801) 292-4421 Krek, Kathy - (801) 292-4421



   District Court

 Morgan County - Morgan County - Morgan District Court

Morgan County - District Court

Morgan County - Morgan District Court
48 Young Street
PO Box 466
Morgan, UT 84050
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-845-4020

801-845-6000

Sylvester Daniels (Court Executive)
Maureen Magagna (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Noel S Hyde - (801)845-4020 Allen, Pam - 801-845-4020



   Juvenile Court

 Morgan County - Morgan County

Morgan County - Juvenile Court

Morgan County
444 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main TTY:

801-626-3800

801-626-3850

Travis Erickson (Court Executive)
Lynn Wiseman (Clerk of Court)
 


   Justice Court

 Morgan County - Morgan County Justice Court

Morgan County - Justice Court

Morgan County Justice Court
48 West Young Street
P.O. Box 786
Morgan, UT 84050
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 845-4021

(801) 845-6008

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Tony Hassell - (801) 845-4021 Holman, Betty - (801) 845-4021



   District Court

 Weber County - Weber County - Ogden District Court

Weber County - District Court

Weber County - Ogden District Court
*Wireless Access Available*
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-395-1079

801-395-1182

Sylvester Daniels (Court Executive)
Maureen Magagna (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Joseph M Bean - (801) 395-1185 Blackhurst, Jackie - 801-395-1094
Reynolds, Danielle - (801) 395-1185

Judge Mark R. DeCaria - (801) 395-1156 Burton, Kimberly - (801) 395-1048
Hancock, Angee - (801) 395-1082
Nelson, Carie - 801-395-1156

Judge Michael D. DiReda - (801) 395-1144 Burton, Zoila - (801) 395-1144
Kellett, Angi - (801) 395-1081

Judge Scott M. Hadley - (801) 395-1121 Blanco, Esmeralda - (801) 395-1085
Shingle, Laurie - (801) 395-1121

Judge Noel S. Hyde - (801) 395-1151 George, Debbie - (801) 395-1093
Zuech, Danelle - (801) 395-1151

Judge Ernest W. Jones - (801) 395-1176 Gerritsen, Sheliece - (801) 395-1174
Woodring, Venna - (801) 395-1176

Presiding Judge W. Brent West - (801) 395-1136 Robbins, Stacy - (801) 395-1084
Wood, Diane - (801) 395-1136

Commissioner Catherine S. Conklin - (801) 395-1131 Anderson, Tammy - (801) 395-1131

Commissioner Daniel W. Garner - (801) 395-1126 Quintero, Juana - (801) 395-1126



   Juvenile Court

 Weber County - Weber County

Weber County - Juvenile Court

Weber County
*Wireless Access Available*
444 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map*

Main Telephone:

801-626-3800:

Main TTY:

801-626-3800

Operator Relay

801-626-3850

Travis Erickson (Court Executive)
Lynn Wiseman (Clerk of Court)
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Associate Presiding Judge Sherene Dillon - 801-626-3800 Powers, Crystal - 801-626-3834

Judge Michelle Heward - 801-626-3800 Cherry, Catherine - 801-626-3890

Presiding Judge Jeffrey Noland - 801-626-3800 Fretwell, Linda - 801-626-3810

Judge Sharon Sipes - 801-626-3800 Laure, Dolores - 801-626-3831



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Farr West Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Farr West Justice Court
1896 North 1800 West
Farr West, UT 84404
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 731-4187

(801) 731-7732

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Patrick Lambert - (801) 731-4187 Dall, Andrea - (801) 731-4187



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Harrisville Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Harrisville Justice Court
363 West Independence Blvd
Harrisville, UT 84404
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 782-4100

(801) 782-1449

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Reuben John Renstrom - (801) 782-4100 Vanmeeteren, Jackie - (801) 782-4100



   Justice Court

 Weber County - North Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

North Ogden Justice Court
515 East 2600 North
North Ogden, UT 84414
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 737-2203

(801) 782-6958

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Patrick E. Lambert - (801) 737-2203 Barker, Laura R. - (801) 737-2203



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Ogden Justice Court
310 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Small Claims:

Main Fax:

(801) 629-8560

(801) 629-8560

(801) 393-6629

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Norman Ashton - (801) 629-8560

Judge Andrea W. Lockwood - (801) 629-8560



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Plain City Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Plain City Justice Court
4160 West 2200 North
Plain City, UT 84404
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 731-4908

(801) 731-8619

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge James L. Beesley - (801) 731-4908 Moss, Juleen - (801) 731-4908



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Pleasant View Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Pleasant View Justice Court
520 West Elberta Drive
Pleasant View, UT 84414
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 782-6741

(801) 782-0539

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Patrick Lambert - (801) 782-6741 Larson, Elaine - (801) 782-6741



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Riverdale Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Riverdale Justice Court
4600 South Weber River Road #8
Riverdale, UT 84414
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 394-9314

(801) 394-0036

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Reuben John Renstrom - (801) 394-9314 Lee, Earlene - (801) 394-9314



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Roy Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Roy Justice Court
5051 South 1900 West
Roy, UT 84067
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 774-1051

(801) 774-1060

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge R. Scott Waterfall - (801) 774-1051 Smith, Cyndi - (801) 774-1051



   Justice Court

 Weber County - South Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

South Ogden Justice Court
3950 Adams Avenue
South Ogden, UT 84403
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 622-2700

(801) 622-2718

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Reuben John Renstrom - (801) 622-2720 Burleigh, Elaine - (801) 622-2716
Buttars, Jackie - (801) 622-2721
Hansen, Kristen - (801) 622-2727
Lee, Earlene - (801) 622-2715
Smith, Lisa - (801) 622-2717



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Uintah Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Uintah Justice Court
2191 East 6550 South
Uintah, UT 84405
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

801-479-4130

801-476-7269

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Patrick E. Lambert - (801) 479-4130 Shipley, Amanda - (801) 479-4130



   Justice Court

 Weber County - Washington Terrace Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Washington Terrace Justice Court
5249 South 400 East
Washington Terrace, UT 84405
View Map*

Main Telephone:

Main Fax:

(801) 393-8951

(801) 627-1872

Judges / Commissioners Clerks
Judge Patrick Lambert - (801) 393-8951 Blair, Jean - (801) 393-8951



* Maps are provided through Google Maps.

Court Directory